THE EVENT   |   JANUARY 24-26, 2020

Schedule of Events

 

**Presenters and Times subject to Change**

Corona Ranch

7611 S 29th Ave
 Laveen Village, AZ 85339

www.coronaranch.com

Friday, January 24th

**Scroll table to the right on mobile to see entire Schedule**

TIMECOURTYARDLIENZOMASTERS HALLGAZEBOPRIEFERT ARENA
1:00 PMTrade Show OpensColt StartingArt Auction Displayed; Masters BoothsMusic
1:30 PMTrade ShowMusicMarijn Werquin
2:30 PMTrade ShowSandy Collier- Master Horsewoman2019 Masters and Recipient PresentationsMusicBrandi Phillips
3:30 PMTrade ShowAnnette Coker and Kevin Meyer2019 Masters and Recipient PresentationsMusicKari Klingenburg
4:30 PMTrade ShowCrystal McNutt2019 Masters and Recipient PresentationsMusicLee McLean
5:30 PMTrade Show CloseOpening Ceremony
6:00 PMJohhny and Brigid Reedy Concert
6:30 PMStyle Show followed by the Women of the West Award
7:00 PMFellowship Presentation and Fellowship Live Auction
7:30 AMConcert- The Genuine Cowgirls, and Joni and Oivia Harms
9:00 PMDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors Close

Saturday, January 25th

**Scroll table to the right on mobile to see entire Schedule**

TIMECOURTYARDLIENZOMASTERS HALLGAZEBOPRIEFERT ARENA
9:00 AMTrade Show OpensOpening Event; 9:15 Colt StartingMusicCrystal McNutt
10:00 AMTrade ShowJ.M Capriola's Museum Collection PresentationMusicMarijn Werquein
11:00 AMTrade ShowCarrie HirshburgTeresa Black- Master Horse Hair HitcherMusicAnnette Coker and Kevin Meyer
12:00 PMTrade ShowBrandi PhillipsSheila Kirkpatrick- Master Hat MakerMusicCara Brewer
1:00 PMTrade ShowKari KlingenburgBarbara Van Cleve- Master PhotographerMusicJudy Gillum
2:00 PMTrade ShowLaura Stimatze- Stock DogNancy Martiny- Master Saddle MakerMusicHorse Sale Preview
3:00 PMTrade ShowSandy CollierShannon Lawlor- Master Fine ArtistMusicHorse Sale Preview
4:00 PMTrade ShowLee McLeanJohn Mincer- Guest Master SilversmithMusicHorse Sale Preview
5:00 PMTrade Show ClosesWorld's Greatest FINALS
5:30 PMRanch Rodeo FINALS
6:00 PM
7:00 PMAwards Presentation
8:00 PMDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors Close

Sunday, January 26th

**Scroll table to the right on mobile to see entire Schedule**

TIMECOURTYARDLIENZOMASTERS HALLGAZEBOPRIEFERT ARENA
8:00 AMCowgirl Church
9:00 AMTrade Show Opens9:15 Colt StartingPanel-Equine WellnesMusicSonja- Stock Dog
10:00 AMTrade ShowPanel- Entreprenuer and Business Building PanelMusicAnnette and Kevin
11:00 AMTrade ShowTaylor- Pair A Dice CarriagesRoundtable with 2019 Masters and RecipientsMusicSandy Collier
12:00 PMTrade ShowCara Brewer**Silent Auction Closes**MusicCrystal McNutt
1:00 PMTrade ShowMarijn WerquinRoundtable with 2020 MastersMusicLaura Stimatze- Stock Dog
2:00 PMTrade ShowAlicia AdamsonPanel- Women in Ranching presented by NCBAMusicBrandi Phillips
3:00 PMTrade ShowRanch RopingPanel- Influential WomenMusicTaylor- Pair A Dice Carriages
4:00 PMTrade ShowElite Ranch Horse Sale
5:00 PMDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors CloseDoors Close

World’s Greatest Horsewoman
and Ranch Rodeo Schedule

South Buckeye Equestrian Center

10300 South Miller Road
 Buckeye, Arizona 85326

www.southbuckeye.com

TIMEWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
8:00 AMWorld's Greatest Slack Herd WorkWorld's Greatest Performance Herd WorkWorld's Greatest Performance Steer Stopping
World's Greatest Slack ReiningWorld's Greatest Performance ReiningWorld's Greatest Performance Fence Work
World's Greatest Slack Steer Stopping
World's Greatest Slack Fence Work
9:00 AMRanch Rodeo Branding
Ranch Rodeo Team Roping
Ranch Rodeo Sort & Doctor
1:00 PMRanch Rodeo Ranch Horse Class